Pollen germination images (100x magnification)

Common name: Celandine

Latin Name: Ranunculus ficaria

Back to Pollen Image Index

Link to Flower Image

 

Home

Contribution by Chris Thomas, comments welcomed.

Microscopy UK Front Page

Micscape Magazine

Article Library


© Microscopy UK or their contributors.

Published in February 2002 Micscape Magazine.

Please report any Web problems or offer general comments to the Micscape Editor,
via the contact on current Micscape Index.

Micscape is the on-line monthly magazine of the Microscopy UK web site at Microscopy-UK

 


© Onview.net Ltd, Microscopy-UK, and all contributors 1995 onwards. All rights reserved. Main site is at www.microscopy-uk.org.uk